Skip to Main Content
Hours
Ask Us
My Library Account
Home
About
General Information
McFarlin at a Glance
History
Hours
Maps & Directions
Library Policies
Staff Directory
Student Employment Opportunities
Statement on Inclusive Description at the University of Tulsa Libraries
Departments
Acquisitions
ILL
Library Instruction
Outreach
Special Collections & University Archives
Resources & Services
Guided Help
Request Research Help
Contact Us
Writing Center
Self-Guided Help
Research Guides
Quick Tips Videos
FAQ
Library Materials
A-Z Database List
Catalog
Journal List
Course Reserves
MLIC Catalog
Using the Library
Faculty
Graduate Students
International Students
Undergraduate Students
Visitors
Library Spaces
Faculty Resource Center
Henneke Center
IT Help Center
Reserve Library Classrooms
Study Spaces
Databases
Special Collections
McFarlin Memo
McFarlin Library
LibGuides
Graduate Student Guide
Subject Specific Resources
Enter Search Words
Search
Graduate Student Guide
A McFarlin Library guide for Graduate Students.
Welcome to McFarlin Library
Toggle Dropdown
Library Terms
Traveling to the Library
Using the Library
Study Spaces at McFarlin
Good Habits for Success in Grad School
Toggle Dropdown
Citation Management Tools
Data Management
Research & Finding Sources
Toggle Dropdown
Systematic Literature Searching & Reviews
Books
E-Books
Databases & Electronic Articles
Subject Specific Resources
Citing & Writing
Toggle Dropdown
ORCID ID
GenAI & Publishing
International & ESL Support
Campus Resource Links
Graduate Librarian
Beth Kieffer
she/her
Email Me
Contact:
McFarlin Library
University of Tulsa
2933 East 6th St.
Tulsa, OK
74104-3123
918-631-2858
Website
PRA box
Databases by Subject
All Art Databases
All History Databases
All Languages Databases
All Literature Database
All Nursing Databases
All Petroleum Engineering Databases
All Philosophy Databases
All Science Databases
All McFarlin Databases
List of all McFarlin Library's research datbases, listed alphabetically.
Subject Specific Resources
Accounting
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
50 views this year
Aerospace Engineering
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
18 views this year
African American Studies
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
29 views this year
Anthropology
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
68 views this year
Applied Health Sciences
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
38 views this year
Art & Design
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
102 views this year
Arts, Culture, & Entertainment Management
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
22 views this year
Biological Science
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
96 views this year
Business
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
98 views this year
Chemical Engineering
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
96 views this year
Chemistry & Biochemistry
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
120 views this year
Classical Studies
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
33 views this year
Computer Egineering
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
13 views this year
Computer Science
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
153 views this year
Doctor of Nursing Practice (DNP): A Guide to McFarlin Library Resources
by
Amanda Ferguson
Last Updated Oct 2, 2025
4016 views this year
Documentary Studies
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
142 views this year
Economics
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
50 views this year
English Language & Literature
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
130 views this year
Film Studies
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
77 views this year
Geosciences
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
21 views this year
History
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
319 views this year
Mathematics
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
39 views this year
Master of Energy Business
by
Amanda Ferguson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
62 views this year
Mechanical Engineering
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
96 views this year
Media Studies
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
109 views this year
Music & Music Education
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
59 views this year
Nursing
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
468 views this year
Organizational Studies
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
25 views this year
Petroleum Engineering
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
99 views this year
Physics
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
29 views this year
Psychology
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
142 views this year
Sociology
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
65 views this year
Speech-Language Pathology
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
69 views this year
Women's and Gender Studies
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
39 views this year
World Languages
by
Tiffany Benson
Last Updated Oct 15, 2025
20 views this year
<<
Previous:
Databases & Electronic Articles
Next:
Citing & Writing >>
